Child Visa Australia

Child Visa Australia entitles children to migrate to the said country to live with their parents from any eligible country. Post satisfying the certain criteria’s and visa requirements a child can stay lawfully in Australia with one such visa grant. Parents who are settled in Australia as a permanent resident, an Australian citizen, or an eligible citizen of New Zealand can fulfill their dream of bringing their young individuals to country with the help of Child Visa.

Child Dependent Visa Australia Categories:

Child Visa (Subclass 101)- Offshore

Young individuals below 18 years of age (if above 18 years, must be full-time student and dependent on the sponsoring parent, however has to be less than 25 years) who are adopted, independent or orphaned children of an Australian permanent resident, an Australian citizen, or an eligible citizen of New Zealand can apply for Subclass 101 Visa..

 

Child Visa 101 lets a child below 25 years of age, to stay in Australia with their parents. With this visa, the child is allowed to live in Australia for good or permanently and may travel to-and-from Australia for a period of five years from the date of allotment of the visa.

 

A child might be eligible for a Child Visa if S/he is single, pass health and character requirements if older than 16 years of age, gets sponsorship from their parents residing in Australia and must not hold any outstanding debts against Australian government.

 

If you need professional assistance, call us (08) 7123 3466 or leave us a quick inquiry.

Adoption Visa (Subclass 102)

Parents who are living in Australia and have an adopted child in other country and wish to bring him/ her in Australia to live them can apply for Child Visa 102. This visa can be obtained if the child gets the sponsorship from his/her parents residing in Australia and is below 18 years of age.

 

Visa Subclass 102 lets an adopted child to stay in Australia forever with his/her parents. With this visa child migrating to Australia can work, study and acquire the health cover via Medicare and might also apply for Australian citizenship if meets all the requirements.

 

A child or parent, on behalf of child can lodge an application for Adoption Visa Subclass 102) if he/ she is adopted or soon-to-be adopted by Australian parents and meets other significant requirements of age, health and character.

 

For more information, please make an enquiry with one of our qualified and experienced Migration Consultant or call us (08) 7123 3466

Orphan Relative Visa (Subclass 117)-Offshore

An orphan child who does not have parents or anybody else to take care of them except the Australian relatives can apply for Orphan Relative (Subclass 117). The relative can sponsor a child Australia, and can apply on the behalf of the child if he/she is below 18 years of age and the parents of the applicant must either be dead or are enduringly unfit to take care of child.

 

This Visa 117 lets the orphan sponsored child stay in Australia permanently and allows to travel to-and-from Australia for a period of five years from the date of granting of the visa.

 

The child is eligible for this Family Visa if he/she is single and has sponsorship from their immediate relatives along with the financial support once they move to Australia.

 

If you need professional assistance, call us (08) 7123 3466 or leave us a quick inquiry.

Orphan Relative (Subclass 837)-Onshore

Orphan child who does not have parents or anybody else to take care for them except the relatives living in Australia with status of Australian citizen, permanent residency or an eligible New Zealand citizen can apply for Subclass 837 Visa.

 

This particular Child Visa allows an orphan child (with sponsorship) to live in Australia on permanent basis. The child is also allowed to travel in and out of Australia for a period of five years from the date the visa is issued.

 

A child might be eligible for a Visa 837 if S/he is single under 18 years of age, their parents must either be dead or should be enduringly unfit to take care for and have received sponsorship from Australian relatives for application of the visa

 

For more information, please make an enquiry with one of our qualified and experienced Migration Consultant or call us (08) 7123 3466

Dependent Child Visa (Subclass 445)

Be it onshore or offshore Dependent Child Visa (Subclass 445) is issued on a temporary basis to the child of a parent holding temporary partner visa. Till the time the parent’s partner visa gets permanent status, the child may travel with them. The parent can include the child in the permanent partner visa application.

 

Whether the child is inside or outside of Australia this Child Visa lets him/her travel to-and-from or stay in Australia for a period their parent’s permanent visa application is approved. The child can also study or work during their stay in the country.

 

A child might be eligible for a Visa 445 if they are single, is sponsored by the individual who sponsored their parent and provide the assurance of financial support.

 

If you need professional assistance, call us (08) 7123 3466 or leave us a quick inquiry.

New Zealand Citizen Family Relationship Visa (Subclass 461)

You can apply for visa subclass 461 if you are non-New Zealand citizen and wish to travel to Australia and live with your Special Category visa holder New Zealand citizen family member. You must be either the child, step child or partner of a New Zealand citizen

 

With the Australian Visa 461 you get a permission to live, work and study in the country for a maximum of five years. You can stay or travel to-and-from Australia for a period of five years from the date the visa is issued.

 

An individual might be eligible for a Visa Subclass 461 if they have their own private health insurance as under this visa you will not get a medical coverage by Australia’s national health scheme, Medicare. You must also satisfy certain health and character requirements.

 

For more information, please make an enquiry with one of our qualified and experienced Migration Consultant or call us (08) 7123 3466

Share this information with your friends:

Have a Query? Send Us a Quick Inquiry
Our Registered Migration Agent will get in touch with you shortly.




How we can Help you with the Visa Process?

 

Our qualified migration consultants will assist you with your application assessment and will analyze your circumstances and to advise you the most suitable visa according to your needs and situation. During the process we will help you prepare the required documents file and submit it to the department of Australia on your behalf. After submission of your file we will keep in touch with the processing team and keep you updated about your Child Visa application progress.

 

If you are planning to apply for Visitor visa for child under 18 Australia, a permanent Child Visa or Family Visa in Adelaide then migration Agent Adelaide can help you efficiently with same. You can either visit our nearest office or send us an email with your query, one of our consultants will get back to you at earliest.

Migration Agent Adelaide

4.9
See All Reviews
Enquire Now
Fb Chat