Parent Visa Australia

If children settled in Australia as permanent resident or citizens want to take their parents from any part of the world with them can make their dream come true through one of the Parent Visa Australia.

 

This Australian Parent Visa entitles any parent, his spouse and dependent family member to move to Australia provided their child (Whether adopted, a step child or natural) is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or an eligible citizen of New Zealand.

Parent Visa Categories:

Aged Parent Visa Subclass 804

Parents whose children is an Australian citizen or permanent resident and eligible citizen of New Zealand can apply for Aged Parent Visa Subclass 804. Your child must be living in Australia for at least two years prior to applying for this visa.

 

With the Visa 804 you can live in Australia permanently and can also work and study here. Apart from this you can travel in and out of Australia for a period of five years any number of times. Later if eligible you can apply for Australian citizenship and sponsor your family members who qualify for permanent residence in Australia.

 

To be eligible for Parent Visa 804, a parent must pass the test for Balance of Family (at least half of your children should be living in Australia permanently), meet the age requirements and must be sponsored by his or her child or any other individual who qualifies to sponsor in Australia.

 

If you need professional assistance, call us (08) 7123 3466 or leave us a quick inquiry.

Parent Visa Subclass 103

Parents who wish to migrate in Australia and have their children living as a citizen Australia or eligible New Zealand citizen, or a permanent resident of Australia can apply for Parent Visa Subclass 103. Your child must have legally lived in Australia for at least two years prior to your lodging of visa application.

 

This Visa 103 allows you to migrate to Australia and live in the country permanently with all the rights that your children is entitled to, like work, study and Australia’s health related schemes.

 

To be eligible for getting a Parent Visa 103, a parent must be sponsored by his or her child, or any other individual who is eligible to sponsor in Australia, pass the test for Balance of Family and meet the age requirements.

 

For more information, please make an enquiry with one of our qualified and experienced Migration Consultant or call us (08) 7123 3466

Contributory Parent Visa Subclass 173 – Temporary

A parent can apply for Visa 173 if their child has legally lived in Australia for at least two years prior to their lodging of visa application and living there as an Australian, eligible citizen of New Zealand, or a permanent resident of Australia.

 

This Subclass 173 visa allows you to stay up to two years in Australia with multiple entry and exit from the date the visa is granted. You may also enroll in Australia’s health schemes (Medicare), opt for an employment and studies during the visit.

 

To be eligible for Parent Visa 173 you must be sponsored by your child (18 years or older), or any other individual who is eligible to sponsor in Australia, meet balance of Family test (Majority of your children living in Australia Permanently) and the age requirements.

 

If you need professional assistance, call us (08) 7123 3466 or leave us a quick inquiry.

Contributory Parent Visa Subclass 143 – Permanent

You could apply for this visa if you have successfully stayed in Australia with Contributory Parent Visa Subclass 173 and adhered to the laws and regulations of the country. For this visa you must have a child who is Australian citizen, permanent resident, or eligible New Zealand citizen.

 

This visa lets you indefinitely stay in Australia with work and study rights and further apply for Australian citizenship once become eligible for same. You may also enroll in the Australia’s health scheme (Medicare) and can also sponsor eligible family members for permanent residence in the country.

 

Some of the eligibility criteria to get Contributory Parent Visa Subclass 143 Permanent include appropriate health and character requirements along with no outstanding debts to the Australian government. It is important that your child who will be sponsoring you must be 18 years or older.

 

For more information, please make an enquiry with one of our qualified and experienced Migration Consultant or call us (08) 7123 3466

Contributory Aged Parent Visa Subclass 884 – Temporary

You can apply for the Contributory Aged Parent Visa Subclass 884 Temporary if any of your child, eligible family member or relative is ready to sponsor you and is able to provide assurance for financial support during your stay. It is important that child or the family member has legally lived in Australia for at least two years prior to your lodging of visa application.

 

This Parent Visa lets you stay in Australia as a temporary resident for maximum of two years and later apply for Contributory Aged Parent Visa (subclass 864) if you have a desire to live permanently in the country.

 

Applicant must meet the age criteria which is 65 years or more depending on the country you belong to get the age pension and meet the Balance of Family test (half of your children should be living in Australia permanently).

 

If you need professional assistance, call us (08) 7123 3466 or leave us a quick inquiry.

Contributory Aged Parent Visa Subclass 864 – Permanent

You can apply for Parent Visa Subclass 864 if you wish to migrate to Australia and have an eligible sponsor like family member or friend if not children. It is important that the child or eligible sponsor is (as an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. It is important that the child or eligible sponsor have been a lawful resident of Australia for a significant period of time while lodging an application.

 

The Parent Visa 864 a Parents permanent visa Australia with any of the dependent family member accompanying you with all the rights that your child is entitled to, like work, study and Australia’s health related schemes.

 

To be eligible for this visa the applicant must meet the age limit criteria to be able to receive aged pension of Australia and pass the balance of family test (at least half of the children residing in Australia permanently) along with certain other requirements.

 

For more information, please make an enquiry with one of our qualified and experienced Migration Consultant or call us (08) 7123 3466

Aged Dependent Relative Visa Subclass 114 – Offshore

Aged Dependent Relative Visa Subclass 114 can be availed by the older individuals who depend on a relative that is Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen for financial and emotional support.

 

This visa lets you stay in Australia permanently and later apply for the citizenship if you meet the eligibility criteria. You may also travel as many times as you want in and out of the country for five years from the date this Family Visa is granted.

 

The applicants of Subclass 114 Visa must meet the dependency criteria to obtain the Parent Visa grant. Other than this they must be single and present valid proof of financial support to stay in Australia.

 

If you need professional assistance, call us (08) 7123 3466 or leave us a quick inquiry.

Aged Dependent Relative Visa Subclass 838 – Onshore

Applicants who depend financially on their relatives that are Australian citizen, permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens for their basic need of food and shelter can apply for Aged Dependent Relative Visa Subclass 838.

 

This Family Visa lets some older people with the sponsorship gained from said relatives and being Australian residents stay in Australia for indefinite period. Besides living the applicants can also apply for the citizenship of Australia if eligible.

 

In order to be eligible for 838 Visa the applicants must be able to prove the dependency requirements and the age criteria set by the immigration authority.

 

For more information, please make an enquiry with one of our qualified and experienced Migration Consultant or call us (08) 7123 3466

Share this information with your friends:

Have a Query? Send Us a Quick Inquiry
Our Registered Migration Agent will get in touch with you shortly.




How we can Help you with the Visa Process?

We at Migrations agent Adelaide provide assistance and consultation with Parent migration Australia applications. With our guidance we have helped many parents migrate to Australia and live with their children. You may contact us if you are planning for Parent Migration Visa Or Child Migration Visa in Australia and seeking help with your process. Our consultants will thoroughly assess your situation and will recommend you the ideal visa to choose and apply for. We will also be able to assist you on documentation, processing, and other relevant information in regards to your Parent visa application.

Migration Agent Adelaide

4.9
See All Reviews
Enquire Now
Fb Chat