Temporary Work Visa Australia

The Temporary Work Visa allows an individual to work in Australia. This visa entitles you to work, stay and study in Australia, though to get the visa grant for any specific stream of temporary work you must meet all the eligibility criteria’s.

 

An applicant will be allowed to undertake the work-based training in Australia with short stay 400 Visa to continue training and to improvise the work skills. The Temporary Skill Shortage Visa is developed with an aim to accomplish the shortage of labour in the country. Authorized Australian organizations are allowed to sponsor the candidates to apply for temporary work Visa in Australia. They must make an application of nomination on behalf of the candidate.

 

To be eligible for this visa the candidate must possess the required skills and must meet the health and character requirements.

Temporary work visa Categories:

Temporary Work Visa Subclass 400 (Short Stay)

You can apply for Temporary Work Visa Subclass 400 if you are invited by Australian business to be a part of short-term or non-ongoing work. You must possess specialized skills related to work venture and must have adequate funds to support the stay in Australia.

 

Temporary Work (Short Stay) visa 400 allows an applicant to work in the stream for which visa is granted. You may stay in Australia for up to three months or in limited circumstances up to six months. This visa also lets you bring your family members to Australia if they meet with the requirements. (They will not be allowed to work in Australia)

 

An individual is eligible for this visa if they are supported or invited by the business they will be working for and have specialized skills, knowledge or working experience that is required but could not be fulfilled by Australia’s local labour market.

 

If you need professional assistance, call us (08) 7123 3466 or leave us a quick inquiry.

Temporary Skill Shortage Visa subclass 482

If you want to apply for Temporary Skilled Shortage Visa Subclass 482 if you are nominated for occupation by an approved business owner and you fulfill the qualifications and skills required for the nominated position.

 

The Temporary Skill Shortage Visa Subclass 482 enables you to work and live in Australia for the duration of your visa. You can also include your family members in the visa application and travel in an out from Australia from the date of visa grant.

 

You can be eligible for this visa if you show evidence of relevant skills for the nominated position, demonstrate proficiency in the English Language, meet the minimum standards of health and character along with proposed sponsor.

 

For more information, please make an enquiry with one of our qualified and experienced Migration Consultant or call us (08) 7123 3466

Share this information with your friends:

Have a Query? Send Us a Quick Inquiry
Our Registered Migration Agent will get in touch with you shortly.




How we can help you with visa process?

We are a well-known immigration consultancy with highly qualified professionals. Our qualified consultants are prompt in their services and provide the best advice that suits your migration needs and conditions from family visa to visitor visa in Australia. Post analyzing your conditions deeply they will give you the best solution as assessing your eligibility will help them understand your needs and find out whether you meet the requirements to apply for the particular visa or not. We at Migration agent Adelaide make sure to submit an exceptional visa application to ensure its quick processing. The efforts and experience of our agents will minimize your work and stress. We strive for accuracy and efficiency in our work and address every visa file with the same approach.

 

Visit one of our Migration Agent Adelaide office and we will help you to achieve your dreams of working in Australia. You can even request quotes or make a phone call to get in touch with us.

Migration Agent Adelaide

4.9
See All Reviews
Enquire Now
Fb Chat