Business Visa Australia

Any individual who aspire to begin or manage an existing business in Australia can apply for this visa. Business visa allows you to work and stay in Australia permanently (depending on the eligibility).

 

Three categories fall under the business visa Australia that are Business Owner, Business Talent and State/Territory Sponsored Visas. Besides these visas have different streams and candidates must meet character, health and all the other requirements the business stream they wish to apply for.

 

With Business Visa the candidate may travel to and from Australia as many times as they want for a period of five years. You are also entitled to sponsor your eligible family members to travel to Australia.

Business Visa Australia Categories

The Business Visa Australia offers gives an aspiring business owner the opportunity to open a business in Australia. This country is progressive, worthy enough to invest as an entrepreneur.

Business Owner Visa Subclass 890

An individual can apply for the 890 Visa if he intends to operate or open an already-existing business in Australia. Also, he may only be allowed to apply for the Visa 890 and operate his business if he has stated at least 12 months in the last two years

 

This permanent resident visa allows you to Live, study and work in Australia indefinitely, leave and re-enter Australia for duration of five years, apply for Australian Citizenship based on eligibility, avail the health-care benefits of Medicare and sponsor relatives who desire to get Permanent residence in Australia.

 

The eligible candidates of Business Owner Visa are those who have successfully owned and operated a business in Australia, meet health and character requirements and bear no debts to the Australian government.

 

If you need professional assistance, call us (08) 7123 3466 or leave us a quick inquiry.

State or Territory Sponsored Business Owner Visa Subclass 892

If you possess a new or existing business with a sponsorship from a state or territory agency then you can apply for Visa 892. This permanent visa is obtainable if you have owned and managed a business in Australia for two years to the minimum and have stayed in Australia for a year in the past two years.

 

This visa entitles you to live, Work and Study in Australia permanently. Also allows you to Sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence in Australia, apply for Australian citizenship depending on eligibility requirements, avail the benefits of Medicare and move in and out of Australia for five years after the visa has been granted.

 

The eligibility criteria to get the State or Territory Sponsored Business Owner Visa Subclass 892 is to show evidence that you acquired the nominated business in the visa lodgement, Supply evidence that your business had a yearly turnover of AUD 200 000 in the last two years before you apply and meet health and character requirements.

 

For more information, please make an enquiry with one of our qualified and experienced Migration Consultant or call us (08) 7123 3466

Business Talent Visa Subclass 132 – Permanent

You can apply for Business Talent Permanent Visa Subclass 132 If you want to set up a new or expand a prevailing business in Australia. You must be invited to apply for the business visa and nominated by the state/territory government.

 

The Business Investment Visa for Australia lets you live, Work and study in Australia indefinitely with an authority to move in and out of Australia for a period of 5 years after the visa has been granted. Later if eligible you can also apply for Australian citizenship depending on eligibility and sponsor your relatives for PR.

 

To become eligible for this visa the applicant must possess assets of AUD 1.5 million along with a turnover of AUD 3 million (applicable for Significant Business History Stream), acquire funding of minimum AUD 1 million from AVCL (applicable for Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream) and fulfill age, health and character requirements.

 

If you need professional assistance, call us (08) 7123 3466 or leave us a quick inquiry.

Have a Query? Send Us a Quick Inquiry
Our Registered Migration Agent will get in touch with you shortly.




How we can help you with Visa process?

Get in touch with Adelaide migration agent, if you wish to apply for Business Visa Australia. As per your convenience you may either speak to one of our consultants over the phone or send us an email with the complete information. We will first identify your migration requirements and then provide you the best possible solution and ideal visa to consider. We will help you to present the clear picture of your immigration needs and submit the best application to the department of home affairs.

 

Our qualified and experienced agents will handle all the migration related queries either business visa or employment visa in Australia and will help you with all the assistance required such as gathering important documents and application lodgement. Request a Quote by filling up the form and one of our representatives will get back to you shortly.

Migration Agent Adelaide

4.9
See All Reviews
Enquire Now
Fb Chat