Student Visa Subclass 500

Evisitor Subclass 651

The eVisitor subclass 651 visa is a temporary visa type which entitles a visitor a total stay of maximum 12 months in Australia where each stay period cannot extend 3 months at a time. With the popular visa 651 Australia, you can travel to Australia as a tourist where you can have a holiday or enjoy a stay at cruise. The eVisitor visa is granted with multiple entries and the visa starts the day it is granted. With the eVisitor visa, an individual can study or train themselves in Australia for a maximum period of 3 months, but if the applicant’s main purpose for traveling to Australia is studying, then he might consider applying for a student visa.

The eVisitor visa also entitles the visitor with business activity permits where he can make general business or employment inquiries, make investigation, negotiation, enter into or review a business contract. This visa cannot be extended for the purpose of a longer stay of a visitor. This visa subclass 651 can only be applied by a visitor if he is outside Australia. You may approach our Migration Agents Adelaide to gain access to one of this visa and enjoy a stay in Australia as a tourist or Business visitor.

Student Visa 500

Tourist Visa Australia (eVisitor visa) Subclass 651 requirements

The visitor visa subclass 651 requirements are the basic eligibility and necessary points that needs to be considered while applying for Australian tourist visa 651 and getting access to one of those visas which can let you enjoy a holiday or cruise stay in Australia:

01

The Australian visitor visa requirement specifies a list of countries only for which the passport is considered valid for applying the visa subclass 651.

02

Each applicant applying for tourist visa Australia subclass 651 is required to appear for the health requirements laid by the Australian framework and fulfill those requirements.

03

The person applying for the visa subclass 651 should be of good and genuine character to be able to visit or live in Australia and comply with the Australian character frameworks.

04

The applicant should be a genuine temporary visitor who intends to return back to their country before visa expiry.

05

The visitor should have access to enough funds and should be financially capable of supporting themselves with adequate funds for the period of their stay in Australia

06

This visa is granted only if the authority finds that it is in the best interest of the child aged under 18.

eVisitor visa 651 checklist

The eVisitor visa 651 Australia is a temporary visa type which can be applied by the individuals of some specific country’s valid visa holders. The applicant should mark a check on the following points before applying for eVisitor 651 Australia:

01

The visitor should intend to return back to their country before the visa expiry and should be a genuine temporary visitor.

02

Should hold a valid passport from the list of eligible countries.

03

Provide evidence of adequate funds for visiting and living in Australia.

04

Should meet the health and character requirements laid by Australian framework.

05

Should not hold any due debts from Australian government.

What can you do with a tourist visa Australia 651

Visa subclass 651 is a temporary visa type that entitles a visitor with a lot of benefits and allows them interesting stay in Australia. With visa 651 Australia, you can stay in Australia for a total of 12 months where each stay is not more than 3 months at a time. The visitor can visit Australia as a tourist or go for a holiday or cruise in Australia. This visa subclass also allows a visitor to study or train themselves in Australia for a total of 3 months.

The visitor can travel to Australia for visiting any family or friend residing in Australia. With the entitlement to visa subclass 651 you can make multiple entries in Australia if your visa grant letter specifies so. Certain business activities are also allowed to the eVisitor holders which have their own specific restrictions.

Contact our Migration Agent Adelaide to know more about the entitlements of this visa and get one for yourself.

Evisitor visa subclass 651 Processing Time

As our Migration Agents Adelaide team is an expert into the visa guidance and assistance they could provide you best services in accessing an eVisitor visa. The processing time of the evisitor 651 is generally 3 days for 90% of the applications.

Sometimes the eVisitor 651 processing time can be extended due to
• Incorrect form filling
• Lack of one or more appropriate and required documents.
• Time consumed while applicant verification.

General FAQs for eVisitor Visa 651

An eVisitor subclass 651 is a temporary type visa subclass that entitles a person to travel to Australia as a tourist or visit any family or friends and also allows them to travel as a business visitor to Australia. The total time period allowed in this visa is 12 months where each stay cannot be more than 3 months at a time.

The visitor visa 601 and the eVisitor visa 651 both provides the visitor with the same benefits and entitlements while they travel to Australia, the only difference between the two visa subclass is the cost of applying the visa and where you can apply them.

No, the traveler or the visitor with an eVisitor subclass 651 cannot work in Australia; however he/she can visit Australia for the purpose of a business activity.

No, an eVisitor subclass 651 cannot be extended. The visitor should leave Australia before the expiry of visa subclass 651, but if the visitor wants to stay for a longer period in Australia, he/she should apply for a new visa before the expiry of subclass visa 651.

There is an eVisitor form available online which can be filled for each person traveling to Australia and also includes children. This form should be filled at least two weeks before the proposed date of travel. After filling the application form you can check the confirmation status of your visa grant by logging into your ImmiAccount on your own. You may seek help from our Migration Agent Adelaide for better assistance.

The maximum validity of subclass 651 visa is 12 months where the visitor cannot stay for more than 3 months in Australia at a time. Therefore, this visa comes with multiple entries in the visa grant letter.

Yes, you can study in Australia with eVisitor visa subclass 651. The study can be attained for a maximum of 3 months only. But if the core purpose of traveling to Australia is studying, the visitor must consider getting access to a student visa.

About eVisitor 651:

An eVisitor subclass 651 is a temporary visa type that allows an individual to travel to Australia for the maximum period of 12 months where each stay cannot be more than 3 months at a time. The purpose of visit can include a holiday, cruise stay, visit to friends or family or a business visit.
You can contact registered Migration Agent Adelaide for eVisitor 651 Visa Australia.

OVERVIEW
ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA
CHECKLIST
PROCESSING TIME
FAQS
Need Help with your Visa Application?

(Please fill the details below)

Read Our Reviews
Migration Agent Adelaide have been one of the best immigration agent firms in Adelaide we have come across so far. They have helped many members of our family with their efficient and seamless immigration & citizenship service...
Ashok Kumar Sadhwani
I am so lucky to find such a nice migration agent with so much of accurate knowledge of work. I have been in Adelaide for only a year and with their expertise and experience I am able to stay lawfully...
abhishek v.s.
The team at migration agent Adelaide has handled all my applications from 457, PR to citizenship. Team at Adelaide migration agent have been my migration agent for past 5 years and I can...
Thakur Rajesh
Enquire Now
Call Us Now
(08) 7123 3466