Student Visa Subclass 500

Parent Visa Subclass 103

The parent visa subclass 103 is a permanent visa type that allows you to stay in Australia for an indefinite period. The 103 Visa Australia entitles you to work or study in Australia. With the visa subclass 103 you will have the benefit of travelling to and from Australia for as long as 5 years from the date the visa grant. You can travel inside or outside Australia as many times as you want for 5 years. This visa subclass enables you to enrol yourself in Australia’s public healthcare scheme.

You will be able to sponsor your eligible relatives to come to Australia once you grab an access to this visa subclass for yourself. With the help of our Migration Agent Adelaide you will be able to get the visa for yourself. Get proper guidance and assistance from us and also know how you can apply for Australian citizenship with this visa subclass 103. You should be eligible enough by accomplishing certain criteria that will lead you to the paths of gaining access to the Australian citizenship.

Student Visa 500

Parent Visa 103 Eligibility Criteria

The parent visa 103 subclass is a permanent visa type that can be accessed only if the given Australian 103 visa eligibility criteria are followed. The 103 visa Australia defines the following things to be accomplished to get permanent residency in Australia:

01

You must be having a child with Australian citizenship, eligible New Zealand citizen or a permanent Australian resident.

02

Not less than half of your children must live in Australia or more of your children should be living in Australia than any other country.

03

You must be sponsored by an eligible sponsor and your sponsor can be your child aged 18 years or more or any other eligible relative or organizational community.

04

You should have an assurance of support and prove that you would not be dependent on the Australian government for support after entering Australia on this visa subclass.

Parent Subclass 103 Visa Requirements

The visa subclass 103 can only be attained if 103 visa requirements are accomplished by you. The subclass 103 visa Australia needs you to accomplish the following:

01

You should be sponsored by an eligible sponsor.

02

You and the family members applying for the visa subclass 103 must meet the Australian health requirements.

03

You and the family members whether applying for the visa or not should meet the Australian Character requirements.

04

You must be covered under a scheme of health insurance from an authorized health insurance provider.

05

You should not have any previous visa cancelled or application refused.

Australian Parent visa Subclass 103 Checklist

The 103 Visa Australia is a permanent visa type that has got some specific 103 visa Checklist which needs to be taken care of to gain access to the parent subclass 103. The following things should be checked while applying for the visa:

01

The health and character requirements must be appropriately met by you.

02

The balance of family test requirements should be checked first to be able to gain access to the parent visa subclass 103.

03

You must not hold any due debts from the Australian government.

04

You must provide the evidence of your assurance of support to the Australian Government.

05

You must not have a previous visa cancelled or application refused anytime in the past.

06

You should be sponsored by an eligible sponsor to be eligible to apply for this visa subclass.

What can you do with a visa subclass 103 in Australia

The 103 visa Australia is a permanent visa type that is aged parent visa 103 and enables the parents to have the following entitlements:

01

With the entitlement to the visa subclass 103, you can stay in Australia permanently.

02

This visa lets you study and work in Australia too.

03

You will be able to enrol yourself in Australia’s public health care scheme.

04

You may sponsor any of your eligible family members to come to Australia.

05

You may travel to and from Australia with this visa for a period of 5 years from the date of visa grant.

06

After you become eligible through certain circumstances, you can apply for Australian citizenship with this visa subclass.

Aged Parent Visa 103 Processing Time

Parent visa subclass 103 is a permanent type visa that is available for the parents of children residing in Australia as an Australian citizen, eligible New Zealand citizen or a permanent Australian resident. The parent visa 103 processing time is not clearly defined by the authorities and may take different processing time depending on the case-to-case basis. Our Migration Agent Adelaide may assist you in the best manner to get your visa processed at the earliest possible time.

General FAQs About Visa Subclass 103

Parent Subclass 103 is a permanent visa type which lets you live, work or study in Australia for an indefinite period with your child who is 18 years or more and having a Australian citizenship, Australia permanent residency or eligible New Zealand Citizenship.

To get permanent residency in Australia with a visa subclass 103, you must be having an eligible sponsor, a child having Australian citizenship or permanent Australian residency to sponsor you to come to Australia and you must meet all the visa conditions and Australian laws as applicable.

The parent visa subclass 103 costs AUD 6, 415 for the main applicant and the charges for each family member is additional. The applicant may also have to incur additional charges for health checks, biometrics and police certificates.

Yes, you are allowed to work and study in Australia with a parent visa subclass 103. You may live in Australia for an indefinite period.

The processing time for visa subclass 103 is not defined and depends on the processing of visas on the case-to-case basis.

You might apply for the visa application from inside or outside Australia, but have to be outside Australia while the immigration clearance and at the time of deciding on your visa application’s approval.

Parent Visa Subclass 103:
Parent Visa subclass 103 is a permanent type visa which lets you live in Australia with the sponsorship of your child having Australian citizenship or permanent residency of Australia or having and eligible New Zealand citizenship. You may travel to and from Australia for 5 years from the date of visa grant. For more assistance you can contact best and registered Migration Agent Adelaide regarding your parent visa 103.

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA
REQUIREMENTS
CHECKLIST
PROCESSING TIME
FAQS
Need Help with your Visa Application?

(Please fill the details below)

Read Our Reviews
Migration Agent Adelaide have been one of the best immigration agent firms in Adelaide we have come across so far. They have helped many members of our family with their efficient and seamless immigration & citizenship service...
Ashok Kumar Sadhwani
I am so lucky to find such a nice migration agent with so much of accurate knowledge of work. I have been in Adelaide for only a year and with their expertise and experience I am able to stay lawfully...
abhishek v.s.
The team at migration agent Adelaide has handled all my applications from 457, PR to citizenship. Team at Adelaide migration agent have been my migration agent for past 5 years and I can...
Thakur Rajesh
Enquire Now
Call Us Now
(08) 7123 3466