Student Visa Subclass 500

Training Visa Subclass 407

Training visa subclass 407 is a temporary visa type that lets you stay in Australia for a maximum of 2 years. The 407 Visa Australia enables an applicant to visit Australia for the purpose of completing a work-place based training program which enhances their skills relating to the current occupation or any area of tertiary studies or any other expertise field. The training program may also be any kind of professional development training program which somehow enhances the applicant’s skills in any particular area.

With the visa subclass 407 you will be able to leave and re-enter in Australia while it is valid. The visa subclass 407 cannot be extended once it expires. While applying for the visa 407 subclass, you may also include the application of the members of your family unit along with your application. If you want to grab a training visa subclass 407, you should be at least 18 years of age or older. The visa 407 also requires you to have functional level English competence as defined by the Australian framework. For getting an access to the visa subclass 407 and understanding all the other requirements, contact our Migration agent Adelaide today.

Student Visa 500

Training Visa Subclass 407 Eligibility Criteria

Subclass 407 Training visa is a temporary type visa which allows an applicant to stay in Australia for a maximum of 2 years. The 407 visa Australia is training based visa which enables the applicant to improve their skills and expertise in a particular field. The given Australian 407 visa eligibility criteria define the different points which need to be accomplished in order to be eligible for the visa subclass 407:

01

To be able to apply for a training visa subclass 407, firstly, the applicant should be at least 18 years of age or older.

02

You must be nominated by a sponsor to participate in an occupational training program unless he is an Australian Commonwealth Government agency.

03

Your sponsor must be an approved temporary activities sponsor.

04

You must be a genuine temporary entrant and prove to the Australian government about your intentions to return back to your country.

05

You must be having an eligible functional level of English language.

Training Visa Subclass 407 Requirements

The visa subclass 407 being a temporary training visa which entitles a maximum stay of 2 years to any applicant specifies some 407 visa requirements to be accomplished to enable an applicant to go to Australia with a subclass 407 visa Australia:

01

The age requirement of the applicant being 18 years or more is the first requirement for the visa subclass 407.

02

You must be holder of a substantive visa while applying for a visa subclass 407 while in Australia.

03

You and your family members applying for the visa subclass 407 must comply with the Health requirements of the Australian framework.

04

You and your family members above 16 years of age should comply with the Australian character requirements.

Australian Training visa Subclass 407 Checklist

For the 407 Visa Australia access, you must keep in mind the following 407 visa checklist and comply with all the points to get your subclass 407 training visa approved. This will let you stay in Australia and let you complete your advanced training into an occupational or professional development:

01

Assure that you are 18 years or older in age.

02

Make sure that you meet the health and character requirements as laid by the Australian framework.

03

You must not hold any debts from the Australian Government and should have paid back if any held in the past by you or your family members.

04

You must have an adequate health insurance plan from a registered health insurance provider in Australia.

05

You should provide proof of your intentions to return back to Australia.

06

You must sign the Australian values statement if you are more than 18 years of age.

07

You must check that you do not have any previous visa application refused or cancelled in the past.

Found yourself eligible with all the aspects of subclass visa 407 and want to apply for one? Come to us for detailed information, better guidance and assistance.

What can you do with a Training visa Subclass 407 in Australia?

With a visa subclass 407, you can enjoy the different entitlements while your stay in Australia. The subclass 407 visa Australia lets you do the following in Australia:

01

With a visa 407 subclass, you will be able to live in Australia for a maximum of 2 years depending on your visa grant.

02

You will be able to enter into a professional development or occupational level training scheme.

03

You can leave and re-enter into Australia as many times as you want with this visa until its validity.

04

You can include your family member’s visa application in your visa application for subclass 407.

05

If you have been granted a visa subclass 407, your family members can apply as a subsequent entrant.

06

This visa subclass lets you apply for the application both from inside or outside Australia.

Australian Training visa subclass 407 Processing Time

The Subclass 407 visa Processing time is the standard time taken by the authorities to process the application which are applied for the purpose of grant for training visa subclass 407. Our Migration Agent Adelaide informs the processing time for this visa subclass to be the following:

75% of applications processed in 49 days
90% of applications processed in 70 days
General FAQs for Training visa subclass 407

For the visa subclass 407, you can apply for the visa being inside or outside Australia.

The training visa or the Australian visa subclass 407 is a temporary visa that lets you improve your skills and train yourself into an occupational level or professional development for a maximum of 2 years and can only be granted if you are nominated for the same.

The visa subclass 407 is a training visa that includes trainings related to improvement of skills of the current occupation, field of expertise or area of tertiary study and professional development training program.

Your employer can nominate and sponsor you for the visa subclass 407. And you can only work for your sponsor in Australia.

The subclass visa 407 costs AUD310 for the application of the main applicant which may also include additional cost of health checks, biometrics, police certificates etc.

The subclass visa 407 is generally processed in 67 days for 75% of applications and 76 days for 90% of applications.

Training Visa Subclass 407

The training visa subclass 407 is a temporary visa that lets you train yourself in a current occupation, work on improving your skills, area of tertiary study or field of expertise for a maximum period of 2 years in Australia. For further details and information on this visa subclass, contact our migration agent Adelaide.

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA
REQUIREMENTS
CHECKLIST
PROCESSING TIME
FAQS
Need Help with your Visa Application?

(Please fill the details below)

Read Our Reviews
Migration Agent Adelaide have been one of the best immigration agent firms in Adelaide we have come across so far. They have helped many members of our family with their efficient and seamless immigration & citizenship service...
Ashok Kumar Sadhwani
I am so lucky to find such a nice migration agent with so much of accurate knowledge of work. I have been in Adelaide for only a year and with their expertise and experience I am able to stay lawfully...
abhishek v.s.
The team at migration agent Adelaide has handled all my applications from 457, PR to citizenship. Team at Adelaide migration agent have been my migration agent for past 5 years and I can...
Thakur Rajesh
Enquire Now
Call Us Now
(08) 7123 3466